Privacy Policy

This page contains the Privacy Policy of www.feelkensho.com (“Website”) and describes the practices of Urban Crofter Private Limited (“Company”) in handling your information collected through the Website. By visiting the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

  • Who stores and controls my personal information?
  • Any personal information you provide or is collected through the Website is stored and controlled by the Company, i.e. Urban Crofter Private Limited. 

  • What types of my information is collected through the Website?
  • When you use the Website, the following types of information may be collected:

    1. Information you provide while using the Website, including but not limited to your name, address, contact details, email address, phone number, financial information etc. or other information in relation to completion of your order on the Website. 
    2. Automatic information like your internet protocol/ IP address, computer and connection information such as browser type and version, purchase history, cookies etc. 

    By accessing and using the Website, you agree to the Company’s use of your information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as amended from time to time. You also agree and consent to the Company collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You further agree to the Company sharing your information (including sensitive personal information) with any government authority or if mandated under applicable law. 

  • What does the Company use my information for?
  • The information the Company gathers from users of the Website is used to handle orders, deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update records of the Company and generally maintain your accounts with us and display content on the Website. Your information is also used to improve the Website and enable third parties or service providers to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on behalf of the Company. Your information is always used in accordance with this Privacy Policy or with your consent. 

  • Who does the Company share my information with?
  • The information collected through the Website may be shared with third parties or service providers to the Company that assist the Company to complete your orders, deliver your products, send postal mails and e-mails, analyse data, provide marketing assistance, process payments made using online payment methods and to provide customer service. We ensure that such third parties or service providers comply with the requirements of this Privacy Policy. The Company will seek your consent in order to use your information for purposes other than the above. 

  • What are the security standards used to protect my information?
  • The Company constantly works to ensure that your information collected through the Website is secure. This is done by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you provide on the Website as well as maintaining the security of your information as per the International Standard IS/ISO/IEC 27001 on "Information Technology Security Techniques Information Security Management System-Requirements".

  • What rights do I have in respect of my information?
  • You always have the option of not providing any information asked for on the Website. However, this is may lead to your restricted use of the Website and/ or non-fulfillment of your orders placed on the Website. You may, at any time, update or add to any of your information provided on the Website in respect of your orders.  

  • Who can I contact for help on my information?
  • In case you have any concerns in relation to the information you provide on the Website, you can reach out to our Grievance Officer/ Support Team: 

    Email: Support@feelKensho.com